Caterpillar assembly #1126045 drawings for  992G Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 112-6045 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar 992G wheel loader)

Part NO. 112-6045
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 1JW IESCN SEBP27640428
Updated 2018-08-23
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 992G Electrical And Starting System 112-6045 Assembly

112-6045 Wiring GP-ENGINE , S/N 2GR8285-UP, Part OF 107-8762 Engine AR
Model: Caterpillar 992G
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1,2 2 0S-0509 0S-0509 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 19 N
1,2 3 5M-2894 5M-2894 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 41 N
1,2 4 9S-8752 9S-8752 NUT-FULL 3/8-16-THD 7 N
1,2 5 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 46 N
1 10 127-1008 127-1008 Sensor GP-SPEED ENGINE Speed TIMING Y 1 N
1 11 5P-8245 5P-8245 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
1 65 0S-1620 0S-1620 Bolt 1/2-13X0.75-IN 1 N
2 16D 103-6093 103-6093 Sensor GP-PRESSURE LH Turbo INLET Y 1 N
1,2 17 0S-1594 0S-1594 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 6 N
1 18 9L-9132 9L-9132 Washer 10.2X25.5X2.5-MM THK 2 N
1 19 6V-1889 6V-1889 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 21 6H-1717 6H-1717 Bolt 1/2-13X1.125-IN 1 N
1 22 6W-6672 6W-6672 Spacer 10.5X20X38-MM THK 1 N
1,2 24 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 17 N
1 28 8T-6767 8T-6767 PLUG-PIPE 3/8-18-THD 2 N
1 30 102-2240 102-2240 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE 3-PIN)(COOLANT Y 1 N
2 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 31 7W-6492 7W-6492 PLUG-PIPE 1/2-14-THD 1 N
1,2 33 3H-7654 3H-7654 WASHER-HARD 13.5X22.5X3-MM THK 6 N
2 34 0S-1621 0S-1621 Bolt 1/2-13X1-IN 1 N
2 35 1F-7958 1F-7958 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 1 N
2 37 2A-1531 2A-1531 Bolt 1/2-13X6.5-IN 3 N
2 8T-8730 8T-8730 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
2 42 114-5333 114-5333 Switch AS-PRESSURE REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR 1 N
2 45 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 1 N
1,2 46 0S-1588 0S-1588 Bolt 3/8-16X1.25-IN 6 N
2 47 0T-0102 0T-0102 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 2 N
1 53 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 2 N
1 54 2B-2695 2B-2695 Bolt 5/16-18X0.875-IN 2 N
1 57 2H-3855 2H-3855 Bolt 1/2-13X0.875-IN 1 N
1 58 4B-4281 4B-4281 Washer 16.8X33X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1 59 6V-2455 6V-2455 Sensor GP-SPEED TIMING CALIBRATION 1 N
1 62 0S-1619 0S-1619 Bolt 3/8-16X3-IN 1 N
1 10 129-6628 129-6628 Sensor GP-SPEED ENGINE/TIMING Y 1 N
1 67 143-9696 143-9696 Sensor GP-PRESSURE ATMOSPHERIC AIR Y 1 N
2 40 143-9694 143-9694 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET Y 1 N
1 56 1B-9575 1B-9575 Bolt 5/16-18X1.56-IN 1 N
1 63 3E-4352 3E-4352 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2.5-MM THK 1 N
1 66 1A-5183 1A-5183 Bolt 3/8-16X4.75-IN 1 N
2 8 161-9929 161-9929 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET Y 1 N
1 61 1A-2029 1A-2029 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 1 N
2 8 194-6724 194-6724 Sensor GP-PRESSURE TURBOCHARGER OUTLET Y 1 N
2 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 59 189-5746 189-5746 Sensor GP-SPEED TIMING CALIBRATION Y 1 N
1 3E-7842 3E-7842 Resistor AS START RELAY 2 N
2 67 1D-4597 1D-4597 Bolt 5/8-11X6.5-IN 2 N
2 68 9H-8260 9H-8260 Bolt 1/2-13X6.25-IN 2 N
1 10 273-5041 273-5041 Sensor GP-SPEED ENGINE TIMING Y 1 N
1 59 318-1181 318-1181 Sensor GP-SPEED MAGNETIC)(TIMING CALIBRATION CY 1 N
1 69 0L-1351 0L-1351 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 1 N
S: 1JW / 1JW (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) C: Change From Previous Type I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 112-6045 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for 992G Wheel Loader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 112-6045 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 112-6045 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.