Caterpillar assembly #3991638 drawings for  988K Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Frame And Body Assembly 399-1638 Guardrail GP(Caterpillar 988K wheel loader)

Part NO. 399-1638
Name Guardrail GP
Section Frame And Body
Modifier -
SNP LWX IESCN SEBP57560833
Updated 2018-10-10
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 988K Frame And Body 399-1638 Assembly

399-1638 Guardrail GP , S/N LWX729-UP, Part OF 367-2729 Configuration AR
Model: Caterpillar 988K
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Frame And Body

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 8B-9294 8B-9294 Spacer 13.5X38X30-MM THK 2 N
1 23 248-0102 248-0102 U-BOLT M8X1.25-THD M 2 N
1,2 24 5C-7261 5C-7261 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 6 N
2 25 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 2 N
1 26 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK C 38 N
2 27 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 2 N
2 28 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1,2 29 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 5 N
1,2 30 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 5 N
1,2 31 6V-1874 6V-1874 Grommet 31-MM ID 5 N
1,2 34 7X-3392 7X-3392 WASHER-HARD 13.5X22.5X3-MM THK 42 N
1,2 35 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK C 20 N
1 36 8T-0389 8T-0389 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
2 37 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 2 N
2 38 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
1 39 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 8 N
1,2 40 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 43 N
1 41 8T-4182 8T-4182 Bolt M10X1.5X45-MM M 4 N
1 42 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 18 N
1 43 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 22 N
1,2 44 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM CM 4 N
1 45 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 7 N
1 46 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 4 N
1 47 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
1 48 8T-4648 8T-4648 Bolt M12X1.75X70-MM M 2 N
1 53 3E-8349 3E-8349 Seal 6-CM E N
1 7X-0605 7X-0605 WASHER-HARD 13X28X1.6-MM THK 1 N
2 20 096-4883 096-4883 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
2 21 118-9901 118-9901 Spacer 12X20X10-MM THK 2 N
2 16 127-0366 127-0366 Spacer 11X32X24-MM THK 2 N
1 32 7X-0550 7X-0550 WASHER-HARD 13.5X32X5-MM THK 4 N
2 33 7X-0632 7X-0632 WASHER-HARD 11X36X6-MM THK 2 N
2 49 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 2 N
S: LWX / LWX (1 ~ 99999)
C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 399-1638 Guardrail GP Suitable for 988K Wheel Loader Frame And Body
*Original 399-1638 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 399-1638 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.