Caterpillar assembly #3641661 drawings for  980M Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 364-1661 Battery & Wiring GP(Caterpillar 980M wheel loader)

Part NO. 364-1661
Name Battery & Wiring GP
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP N8T IESCN SEBP67530345
Updated 2018-10-22
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 980M Electrical And Starting System 364-1661 Assembly

364-1661 Battery & Wiring GP , S/N N8T1-UP, Part OF 437-5714, 437-5715 Cold Weather AR
Model: Caterpillar 980M
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
2 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
2,3 159-8049 159-8049 Cable 00-GA, RED)(16-CM E N
2 10 153-5710 153-5710 Battery GP 12-VOLT, Maintenance FREE, WET 4 Y
3 12 171-2206 171-2206 Circuit Breaker AS 50-AMPERE)(START 1 Y
3 13 171-2208 171-2208 Circuit Breaker AS 60-AMPERE)(HOOD Tilt ACTUATOR 1 Y
3 14 171-2215 171-2215 Circuit Breaker AS 150-AMPERE)(BATTERY 1 Y
3 4E-5724 4E-5724 Washer 7X12X1-MM THK 2 N
3 8T-0122 8T-0122 NUT-FULL 1/4-28-THD 2 N
3 17 230-9174 230-9174 Circuit Breaker AS 15-AMPERE)(TRANSMISSION CONTROL 1 Y
3 6V-8378 6V-8378 Nut 10-32-THD 2 N
3 8T-0328 8T-0328 WASHER-HARD 5.5X10X1-MM THK 2 N
1,2 18 240-7192 240-7192 Resistor AS 1500-OHM, 1-WATT 2 N
1,2 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 19 288-3687 288-3687 Circuit Breaker AS 20-AMPERE)(DIESEL Exhaust FLUID 1 Y
2 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 5 N
1 9X-9825 9X-9825 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8078 2L-8078 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
2 135-5009 135-5009 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 32-MM DIA)(42-CM E N
2 1M-4986 1M-4986 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
2 159-8047 159-8047 CABLE-ELECTRICAL 0-GA, RED)(123-CM E N
2 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
2 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 159-8050 159-8050 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(167-CM E N
2 315-0180 315-0180 TERMINAL-RING 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 4D-1248 4D-1248 Terminal 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
3 32 399-2805 399-2805 FILM-IDENTIFICATION CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 N
3 33 399-2806 399-2806 FILM-IDENTIFICATION CIRCUIT BREAKER 1 N
1 36 101-3129 101-3129 Stud M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2,3 37 108-2949 108-2949 Stud M10X1.5X270-MM M 4 N
1 36 130-1433 130-1433 Spacer 11X25X17-MM THK 1 N
2 38 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 39 142-3953 142-3953 Stud M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 41 212-0431 212-0431 Stud M10X1.5X46-MM M 1 N
3 45 344-5674 344-5674 Nut M8X1.25-THD M 4 N
1,2,3 46 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 11 N
3 48 3T-0852 3T-0852 Locknut M8X1.25-THD M 3 N
3 52 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 4 N
2,3 53 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 3 N
3 56 7U-4891 7U-4891 Screw 10-32X1-IN 6 N
3 57 7U-4892 7U-4892 Screw 8-32X0.75-IN 4 N
2,3 58 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 4 N
2,3 61 8T-0389 8T-0389 Locknut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
1,2,3 62 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT 18 N
1,2,3 63 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB 18 N
1,2,3 64 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 49 N
1,2,3 65 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 19 N
1,2,3 66 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 14 N
3 68 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM M 2 N
3 69 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 1 N
2 70 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 1 N
3 71 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 8 N
3 72 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 4 N
3 75 9X-5632 9X-5632 COVER-TERMINAL RED, RH POS 1 N
1 35 091-9035 091-9035 Spacer 11X25X20-MM THK 1 N
1 67 8T-4182 8T-4182 Bolt M10X1.5X45-MM M 1 N
2 51 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 2 N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(3-CM E N
S: N8T / N8T (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH Circuit Breaker AS INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) B: Use AS Required E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 364-1661 Battery & Wiring GP Suitable for 980M Wheel Loader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 364-1661 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 364-1661 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.