Caterpillar assembly #2477972 drawings for  980G II Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Steering System Assembly 247-7972 Lines GP-STEERING(Caterpillar 980G II wheel loader)

Part NO. 247-7972
Name Lines GP-STEERING
Section Steering System
Modifier -CUSTOM
SNP AXG IESCN SEBC14550194
Updated 2010-06-16
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 980G II Steering System 247-7972 Assembly

247-7972 Lines GP-STEERING -CUSTOM , S/N AXG1-UP, Part OF 256-2576 Hydraulic AR
Model: Caterpillar 980G II
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Steering System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 1 5P-6412 5P-6412 Hose 12-CM E N
2 2 5P-1295 5P-1295 Hose 16-CM E N
2,5 15 8X-1147 8X-1147 Spacer 10.3X15.9X74.7-MM THK 4 N
4 22 111-7775 111-7775 Valve GP-CHECK STEERING QUAD Y 1 N
2 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 5 N
2 42 146-6581 146-6581 BOLT-FLAT Head M12X1.75X72-MM M 2 N
2 45 154-2883 154-2883 Screen GP-CASE Drain STEERING PILOT Y 1 N
2 8T-3597 8T-3597 NUT-WELD M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
1,2,3 95 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip 6 N
2,3,4 105 6V-3965 6V-3965 Fitting QUICK DISCONNECT 5 N
1 106 6V-5230 6V-5230 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 4 N
1,3 107 6V-5839 6V-5839 Washer 11X21X2.5-MM THK 8 N
4 110 6V-9665 6V-9665 Bolt 5/16-18X2-IN 1 N
5 114 7X-2543 7X-2543 Bolt M10X1.5X120-MM M 1 N
3 118 8T-0643 8T-0643 Bolt M10X1.5X80-MM M 4 N
1,2,3,4,5 119 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 72 N
2,3 120 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 4 N
1 121 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 1 N
1,2,3 122 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 12 N
2,4 123 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 4 N
4 124 8T-4172 8T-4172 Bolt M10X1.5X80-MM M 2 N
2 125 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M12X1.75X40-MM M 4 N
2 126 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM M 2 N
3 127 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 5 N
2,5 128 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 4 N
2,3 129 8T-4194 8T-4194 Bolt M12X1.75X50-MM M 8 N
1,2,3 130 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 33 N
2,5 131 8T-4198 8T-4198 Bolt M10X1.5X100-MM M 4 N
2,3,4,5 132 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 22 N
2 133 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 2 N
3,4,5 134 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 12 N
5 135 8T-5436 8T-5436 Bolt M10X1.5X130-MM M 2 N
4 136 8T-6466 8T-6466 Bolt M10X1.5X60-MM M 2 N
2 137 8T-8919 8T-8919 Bolt 1/2-13X1.75-IN 2 N
4 139 9M-1974 9M-1974 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 1 N
5 140 9X-2027 9X-2027 Washer 11X18X2-MM THK 6 N
C: AXG / AXG (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) E: Order BY The Centimeter I: Refer TO Hydraulic Information System M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 247-7972 Lines GP-STEERING Suitable for 980G II Wheel Loader Steering System
*Original 247-7972 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 247-7972 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.