Caterpillar assembly #1246818 drawings for  980G II Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Basic Engine Assembly 124-6818 Front Gear Group(Caterpillar 980G II wheel loader)

Part NO. 124-6818
Name Front Gear Group
Section Basic Engine
Modifier -
SNP AYT IESCN XEBP75400039
Updated 2014-08-12
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 980G II Basic Engine 124-6818 Assembly

Front Gear Group (1246818 N/S), Part OF 1701753 - Page 8, 2353455 - Page 9
Model: Caterpillar 980G II
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Basic Engine

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 14 0S-1571 0S-1571 Bolt 3/8-16 1 N
1 12 2J-3118 2J-3118 Bolt 3/8-16 5 N
1 4 5P-4142 5P-4142 Bolt 3/8-16 2 N
1 1 126-1756 126-1756 Bolt 5/16-18 10 N
1 15 6I-3625 6I-3625 Gear ASSEM. 71 TEETH 1 N
1 10 128-2659 128-2659 Gear ASSEM. 63 And 105 TEETH 1 N
1 5 031-3185 031-3185 Bolt 5/8-20 6 N
1 8 7E-5661 7E-5661 Gear 69 TEETH 1 N
1 3 9S-8752 9S-8752 Nut 3/8-16 10 N
1 23 107-0583 107-0583 Bolt 1/4-20 3 N
S: AYT / AYT (1 ~ 99999)

*Assembly 124-6818 Front Gear Group Suitable for 980G II Wheel Loader Basic Engine
*Original 124-6818 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 124-6818 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.