Caterpillar assembly #4828732 drawings for  972M Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 482-8732 Wiring GP-CHASSIS(Caterpillar 972M wheel loader)

Part NO. 482-8732
Name Wiring GP-CHASSIS
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP JPR IESCN SEBC15640079
Updated 2018-07-03
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 972M Electrical And Starting System 482-8732 Assembly

482-8732 Wiring GP-CHASSIS , S/N JPR801-UP, Part OF 441-9951 Configuration AR
Model: Caterpillar 972M
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 3 125-1302 125-1302 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY Y 1 N
3 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 5 149-2612 149-2612 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(HOOD RAISE, LOWER 1 N
2 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
2 9W-0852 9W-0852 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 4 N
2 6 184-6636 184-6636 PLATE-INFORMATION ENGINE SHUTOFF 1 N
3 9 217-5449 217-5449 Spacer 10.5X20X29-MM THK 2 N
2 10 222-9323 222-9323 Washer 12X18X0.5-MM THK 1 N
2 13 290-5562 290-5562 Mount DUAL SWIVEL 1 N
2 14 297-8752 297-8752 Switch GP-TOGGLE ENGINE SHUTOFF 1 N
2 15 301-2980 301-2980 Switch AS-TOGGLE HOOD Tilt ACTUATOR 1 N
2 22 456-0644 456-0644 Lamp GP-INDICATOR 24-VOLT, AMBER)(DEF PURGE Y 1 N
3 25 462-8084 462-8084 Wiring GP-SENSOR STEERING CYLINDER, LH Y 1 N
3 26 463-6159 463-6159 Harness AS-SENSOR STEERING Cylinder POSITION Y 1 N
3 28 484-5557 484-5557 Wiring GP-SENSOR STEERING CYLINDER, RH Y 1 N
2 29 101-3129 101-3129 Stud M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1,3 33 176-9237 176-9237 BOLT-SPECIAL M10X1.5-THD M 3 N
1 36 329-3356 329-3356 Nut M12X1.75-THD M 1 N
1,2,3 37 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 16 N
2 39 347-9210 347-9210 Spacer 11X26X60-MM THK 1 N
1 40 352-3964 352-3964 Clip LADDER 1 N
1,2,3 42 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 18 N
1,2,3 43 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 9 N
2 44 4S-5719 4S-5719 Spacer 10.31X25X12.7-MM THK 1 N
2 45 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 6 N
3 46 5G-4313 5G-4313 Spacer 10.34X15.88X12-MM THK 1 N
2 47 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 7 N
1 48 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 2 N
1 49 5P-7469 5P-7469 Clip TAB 2 N
1 50 5P-8444 5P-8444 Grommet 37-MM ID 2 N
1,2,3 51 5T-6374 5T-6374 Spacer 10.5X20X40-MM THK 5 N
2 52 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 53 6V-7357 6V-7357 Bolt M6X1X25-MM M 1 N
2 54 6W-6672 6W-6672 Spacer 10.5X20X38-MM THK 1 N
1,2,3 55 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 50 N
1,2,3 56 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 4 N
1,2,3 57 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 14 N
1 58 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75X30-MM M 1 N
1,2,3 59 8T-4172 8T-4172 Bolt M10X1.5X80-MM M 6 N
2 60 8T-4178 8T-4178 Bolt M10X1.5X90-MM M 1 N
1,3 61 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 3 N
1,3 62 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 3 N
2 63 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5X35-MM M 1 N
2 64 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 4 N
1 65 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 2 N
2 66 8T-4908 8T-4908 Bolt M8X1.25X25-MM M 6 N
3 67 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 2 N
1,2 68 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 3 N
C: JPR / JPR (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 482-8732 Wiring GP-CHASSIS Suitable for 972M Wheel Loader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 482-8732 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 482-8732 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.