Caterpillar assembly #3899637 drawings for  972M Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 389-9637 Lighting GP-FLOOD & Head(Caterpillar 972M wheel loader)

Part NO. 389-9637
Name Lighting GP-FLOOD & Head
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP EDW IESCN SEBP67720483
Updated 2018-10-23
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 972M Electrical And Starting System 389-9637 Assembly

389-9637 Lighting GP-FLOOD & Head , S/N EDW1-UP, Cannot BE Used With @360-0158 @, @360-3483 @, @390-3171 @
Model: Caterpillar 972M
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 1 163-1201 163-1201 Horn AS 24-VOLT, Low TONE 1 N
2 2 174-7875 174-7875 Horn AS 24-VOLT, High TONE 1 N
2 3 231-3930 231-3930 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(BACKUP LIGHT 1 N
2 13 390-8510 390-8510 Lamp GP-WARNING BLUE, STROBE)(BACKUP 2 N
2 125-7876 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 17.78-MM DIA)(10-CM E N
2 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 8 N
2 18 1W-9589 1W-9589 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
2 19 219-6485 219-6485 Lamp GP-FLOOD 24-VOLT)(REAR VIEW Y 2 N
2 22 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 8 N
2 23 6V-8368 6V-8368 Nut 6-32-THD 4 N
2 25 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 13 N
2 26 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 4 N
2 27 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 2 N
2 28 8T-4171 8T-4171 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 1 N
2 29 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 1 N
2 30 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 8 N
2 31 9X-2038 9X-2038 Washer 7X19X2-MM THK 8 N
2 32 9X-2044 9X-2044 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X16-MM M 8 N
2 33 9X-2045 9X-2045 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X20-MM M 8 N
2 34 9X-6257 9X-6257 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.625-IN 4 N
2 36 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 15 N
S: EDW / EDW (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : -OR- : (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 389-9637 Lighting GP-FLOOD & Head Suitable for 972M Wheel Loader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 389-9637 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 389-9637 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.