Caterpillar assembly #2368986 drawings for  966H Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Steering System Assembly 236-8986 Steering Oil Lines Group(Caterpillar 966H wheel loader)

Part NO. 236-8986
Name Steering Oil Lines Group
Section Steering System
Modifier -
SNP A7J IESCN XEBP85590469
Updated 2017-06-08
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 966H Steering System 236-8986 Assembly

Steering Oil Lines Group (2368986 N/S)-CCS-PART 7 OF 7, Effective With Serial NO. A7J00407-, Part OF 2443597-Page 342, REFERENCE: 8J1553-Page 405, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 966H
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Steering System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 5P-1295 5P-1295 Hose 13cm E N
6V-9632 6V-9632 Nut M6X1) (WELD 2 N
1 2 146-6581 146-6581 Bolt M12X1.75 2 N
1 29 6V-8397 6V-8397 Seal 12.8mm OD 4 N
1 28 3J-1907 3J-1907 Seal 15.9mm OD 6 N
4J-5477 4J-5477 Seal 11.2mm OD 1 N
2 60 6D-4244 6D-4244 Clip LOOP 1 N
3J-7354 3J-7354 Seal 12.6mm OD 1 N
1 9 3K-0360 3K-0360 Seal 20.8mm OD 2 N
1 14 6V-8398 6V-8398 Seal 16mm OD 1 N
1 18 3D-2824 3D-2824 Seal 29.4mm OD 3 N
1 22 5K-9090 5K-9090 Seal 27.2mmD 5 N
2,5 69 357-4416 357-4416 Union AS STRAIGHT 2 N
1J-9671 1J-9671 Seal 14.2mm OD 2 N
1 10 1P-3703 1P-3703 Seal 38.7mm OD 1 N
1 11 1P-3704 1P-3704 Seal 45mm OD 2 N
1 17 1P-3705 1P-3705 Seal 51.5mm OD 1 N
1 14 4J-0520 4J-0520 Seal 40mm OD 1 N
1 15 4J-0524 4J-0524 Seal 54.3mm OD 1 N
1 21 5G-7020 5G-7020 Clip SLOT 2 N
1 22 5G-7021 5G-7021 Clip TAB 2 N
1 16 6J-2680 6J-2680 Seal 76.5mm OD 2 N
1 19 6V-9169 6V-9169 Nut 13/16-16 2 N
5 114 7X-2543 7X-2543 Bolt M10X1.5X120-MM M 3 N
1 24 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT 2 N
1 25 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB 2 N
1 35 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5 2 N
1 26 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5 6 N
1 21 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5 1 N
1 28 8T-4139 8T-4139 Bolt M12X1.75 2 N
1 22 8T-4182 8T-4182 Bolt M10X1.5 2 N
1 19 8T-4183 8T-4183 Bolt M10X1.5 4 N
1 20 8T-4184 8T-4184 Bolt M10X1.5 4 N
1 28 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5 4 N
1 23 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M10X1.5 3 N
1 29 8T-4194 8T-4194 Bolt M12X1.75 8 N
1 32 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5 4 N
1 15 8T-4196 8T-4196 Bolt M10X1.5 8 N
1 16 8T-4198 8T-4198 Bolt M10X1.5 12 N
1 32 8T-4244 8T-4244 Nut M12X1.75 2 N
1 15 8T-4648 8T-4648 Bolt M12X1.75 4 N
1 30 8T-4910 8T-4910 Bolt M12X1.75 4 N
1 16 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5 2 N
1 26 8T-6466 8T-6466 Bolt M10X1.5 6 N
1 26 9X-2480 9X-2480 Bolt M6X1 2 N
4 145 8T-4176 8T-4176 Bolt M12X1.75X90-MM M 2 N
4 146 2Q-3691 2Q-3691 Spacer 12.44X22X48.2-MM THK 2 N
1 13 273-1751 273-1751 Guard 23cm CE 1 N
2,5 75 148-8457 148-8457 Union AS STRAIGHT 2 N
1 25 8T-5436 8T-5436 Bolt M10X1.5 1 N
1 5 8T-3490 8T-3490 Nut M10X.15) (WELD 4 N
5 115 7X-2550 7X-2550 Bolt M12X1.75X110-MM M 4 N
1 28 308-1528 308-1528 Bolt M10X1.5 4 N
9R-2640 9R-2640 Boss M12X1.75 3 N
5P-0180 5P-0180 Hose 76.5cm E 1 N
5P-0183 5P-0183 Hose 83.5cm E 1 N
1 13 206-2727 206-2727 Guard 23cm E 1 N
1 30 8Y-4192 8Y-4192 Bolt M12X1.75 2 N
S: A7J / A7J (1 ~ 500)
Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 236-8986 Steering Oil Lines Group Suitable for 966H Wheel Loader Steering System
*Original 236-8986 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 236-8986 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.