Caterpillar assembly #2908174 drawings for  924H Wheel Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Operator Station Assembly 290-8174 Panel GP-INSTRUMENT(Caterpillar 924H wheel loader)

Part NO. 290-8174
Name Panel GP-INSTRUMENT
Section Operator Station
Modifier -OPEN ROPS
SNP JZZ IESCN SEBP51310682
Updated 2018-08-03
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 924H Operator Station 290-8174 Assembly

290-8174 Panel GP-INSTRUMENT -OPEN Rops , S/N JZZ1-942, Part OF 290-8186 Operator AR-OPEN ROPS, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar 924H
Catalog: Wheel Loader
Section: Operator Station

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
2 5 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(FRONT FLOODLIGHTS 1 N
2 15 135-2602 135-2602 FILM-CONTROLS FUSE, Relay PANEL 1 N
2 17 158-5089 158-5089 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(ALARM 1 N
2 21 195-0916 195-0916 Switch AS-ROCKER THROTTLE Lock SET, RESUME 1 N
2 22 195-0917 195-0917 Switch AS-ROCKER THROTTLE Lock ON, OFF 1 N
2 23 195-0921 195-0921 Switch AS-ROCKER KICKOUT ON, OFF 1 N
1 25 203-9007 203-9007 Nut 1-1/2-18-THD 1 N
1 159-9539 159-9539 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 1 N
2 32 241-8368 241-8368 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY Y 1 N
2 34 266-7620 266-7620 Switch AS-ROCKER HYDRAULIC LOCKOUT 1 N
1 113-8490 113-8490 Fuse 10-AMPERE 19 Y
1 113-8491 113-8491 Fuse 15-AMPERE 6 Y
1 113-8492 113-8492 Fuse 20-AMPERE 3 Y
1 113-8493 113-8493 Fuse 25-AMPERE 2 Y
1 9W-0852 9W-0852 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 3 N
1 9X-3401 9X-3401 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 91 N
1 3E-8558 3E-8558 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 180-9339 180-9339 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 4 N
1 9W-0844 9W-0844 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 16-GA 19 N
1 9X-3402 9X-3402 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 100 N
1 180-9340 180-9340 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 162 N
1 6H-3592 6H-3592 TERMINAL-RING 6-GA TO 8-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
1 6V-9023 6V-9023 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 12.7-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
1 2L-8069 2L-8069 TERMINAL-RING 2-GA TO 10-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
1 2L-8079 2L-8079 TERMINAL-RING 14-GA TO 16-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 3 N
1 5P-4571 5P-4571 TERMINAL-BLADE 14-GA TO 16-GA 3 N
1 125-7874 125-7874 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 5.72-MM DIA)(215-CM E N
1 6V-0491 6V-0491 TERMINAL-BLADE 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 091-2436 091-2436 TERMINAL-BLADE 18-GA TO 22-GA 59 N
1 104-1995 104-1995 TERMINAL-BLADE 14-GA TO 18-GA 14 N
1 112-9611 112-9611 TERMINAL-BLADE 18-GA TO 20-GA 7 N
1 116-4160 116-4160 TERMINAL-BLADE 12-GA TO 14-GA 6 N
1 116-4161 116-4161 TERMINAL-BLADE 16-GA TO 18-GA 22 N
1 119-3662 119-3662 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 10.85-MM DIA)(59-CM E N
1 125-7875 125-7875 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 7.44-MM DIA)(50-CM E N
2 42 204-6101 204-6101 WASHER-HARD 5.3X10X1-MM THK 4 N
2 43 4B-4863 4B-4863 Washer 4.7X11X1.2-MM THK 1 N
1 44 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 1 N
1,2 45 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 4 N
1 46 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 1 N
1 47 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 1 N
2 48 5P-4115 5P-4115 WASHER-HARD 7.2X19X2-MM THK 4 N
1 49 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 1 N
2 50 6V-8837 6V-8837 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 1 N
2 51 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 4 N
2 52 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
2 53 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 2 N
1 54 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 3 N
1 56 8T-4199 8T-4199 Bolt M8X1.25X12-MM M 2 N
1,2 57 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 6 N
1 58 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 4 N
2 59 8T-9405 8T-9405 BOLT-SOCKET Head M4X0.7X16-MM M 1 N
2 60 9X-1046 9X-1046 Screw M4X0.7X18-MM M 4 N
2 61 9X-2042 9X-2042 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X12-MM M 5 N
2 62 9X-2044 9X-2044 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X16-MM M 2 N
2 63 9X-2045 9X-2045 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X20-MM M 2 N
2 27 211-0052 211-0052 Nut 1-11/16-18-THD 3 N
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 2 N
9R-2160 9R-2160 Boss M8X1.25X25-MM M 1 N
2 55 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 2 N
2 66 7P-1695 7P-1695 Washer 10.5X19X3-MM THK 2 N
S: JZZ / JZZ (1 ~ 942)
: (EACH Plug Kit Includes Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Kit Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 290-8174 Panel GP-INSTRUMENT Suitable for 924H Wheel Loader Operator Station
*Original 290-8174 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 290-8174 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.