Caterpillar assembly #8X7346 drawings for  637E Wheel Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 8X-7346 Wiring GP-LIGHTING(Caterpillar 637E wheel tractor)

Part NO. 8X-7346
Name Wiring GP-LIGHTING
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 1FB IESCN SEBP19710387
Updated 2018-09-27
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 637E Electrical And Starting System 8X-7346 Assembly

8X-7346 Wiring GP-LIGHTING , S/N 1FB550-659, Part OF 8X-7337 Chassis AR, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar 637E
Catalog: Wheel Tractor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
5 177 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 6 N
5 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 7 N
3 98 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 3 N
1 9 6V-4283 6V-4283 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION ALTERNATOR RESET 1 N
1 10 3T-0376 3T-0376 Switch AS-MAGNETIC MAIN Power RELAY 1 N
1 11 4F-2294 4F-2294 NUT-JAM 5/16-24-THD 2 N
1 12 6V-8378 6V-8378 Nut 10-32-THD 2 N
1 13 6V-0395 6V-0395 BOLT-12 Point Head 1/4-20X0.625-IN 4 N
4 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
3 105 8T-9792 8T-9792 Switch AS-PRESSURE SECONDARY BRAKE 1 N
1 16 9F-3099 9F-3099 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY 1 N
1 17 6V-8186 6V-8186 NUT-FULL 5/16-24-THD 2 N
1 18 6V-8377 6V-8377 Nut 8-32-THD 2 N
4 136 5S-7379 5S-7379 Bolt 3/8-16X0.875-IN 2 N
1 21 3H-3681 3H-3681 NUT-FULL 1/2-13-THD 4 N
1 5P-1076 5P-1076 WASHER-HARD 13.5X30X4-MM THK 4 N
1 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 4 N
1 2H-3788 2H-3788 Locknut 1/2-13-THD 4 N
3 95 5P-7468 5P-7468 Clip SLOT 3 N
4 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 1 N
4 154 7D-7233 7D-7233 Clip LOOP 1 N
2 30 6V-8362 6V-8362 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.31-IN 2 N
2 31 8T-9364 8T-9364 Bolt 1/4-20X0.625-IN 2 N
5 174 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 3 N
2 34 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 6V-8181 6V-8181 NUT-FULL 5/8-18-THD 1 N
3 114 3D-7854 3D-7854 Spacer ROUND 1 N
5 197 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 94 5P-8444 5P-8444 Grommet 37-MM ID 3 N
5 6V-8376 6V-8376 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.25-IN 2 N
2 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK E N
2 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
2 56 8T-8915 8T-8915 Bolt 3/8-16X3.25-IN 5 N
4 151 7X-0290 7X-0290 Bolt 3/8-16X3.5-IN 1 N
2 58 4K-8864 4K-8864 Clip LOOP 1 N
4 6V-8363 6V-8363 Screw 10-32X0.312-IN 2 N
4 7T-9517 7T-9517 Knob STARTING AID 1 N
4 5L-7200 5L-7200 Screw 8-32X0.375-IN 1 N
4 6V-8370 6V-8370 NUT-HEX 3/4-32-THD 1 N
2 60 8M-2772 8M-2772 Clip LOOP 3 N
2 61 2G-8767 2G-8767 Washer 10.5X60X3-MM THK 10 N
2 6G-2263 6G-2263 Spacer 10.5X19X28.5-MM THK 6 N
2 5P-0761 5P-0761 Cable 00-GA, RED E N
2 1M-6119 1M-6119 Bolt 5/16-18X1.375-IN 1 N
2 1M-6120 1M-6120 Nut 5/16-18-THD 1 N
2 68 7N-9560 7N-9560 Switch AS-TEMPERATURE CONVERTER RETARDER 1 N
2 73 7N-0718 7N-0718 Switch GP-DISCONNECT BATTERY)(ON/OFF Y 1 N
5 176 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP)(K 1 N
2 76 9G-4231 9G-4231 Battery 12-VOLT 4 Y
2 80 5P-8167 5P-8167 Bolt 3/8-16X0.625-IN 4 N
3 91 4L-9337 4L-9337 Bolt 3/8-16X1.5-IN 1 N
3 93 1D-4717 1D-4717 Nut 3/8-16-THD 2 N
3 96 0T-0573 0T-0573 Bolt 3/8-16X2.75-IN 1 N
3 1F-7854 1F-7854 Spacer 11.01X19.05X49.21-MM THK 1 N
3 100 9F-2978 9F-2978 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 2 N
3 103 4B-4043 4B-4043 Bolt 5/8-11X1.375-IN 2 N
3 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 2 N
5 7N-7779 7N-7779 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
5 7N-7780 7N-7780 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
5 188 6D-4246 6D-4246 Clip LOOP 2 N
3 5M-6668 5M-6668 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.75-IN 1 N
3 113 8T-9886 8T-9886 LAMP-HALOGEN 24-VOLT, 90-WATT 1 Y
5 198 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 11 N
3 117 5P-6029 5P-6029 Lockwire 15 M EACH BD N
3 118 6V-1889 6V-1889 Clip LOOP 2 N
3 121 9X-7000 9X-7000 Control GP-ELECTRONIC TMSN Speed SENSOR 1 N
3 122 5P-9085 5P-9085 Clip LOOP 1 N
4 8T-0192 8T-0192 Bolt 3/8-16X2.25-IN 2 N
4 5T-6374 5T-6374 Spacer 10.5X20X40-MM THK 2 N
4 133 3T-3123 3T-3123 Resistor AS PANEL DIMMER 1 N
4 134 5P-6008 5P-6008 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 6.35-MM DIA BD N
4 135 3T-3270 3T-3270 Wire AS 16-GA 1 N
4 138 3T-3826 3T-3826 Switch AS-TOGGLE RUNNING LAMP 1 N
4 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
4 6V-8374 6V-8374 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.25-IN 12 N
4 140 4D-1836 4D-1836 SWITCH-TOGGLE PANEL DIMMER 1 N
4 141 8D-2676 8D-2676 Switch AS-TOGGLE SINGLE POLE)(REAR Flood LAMP 2 N
4 6V-8382 6V-8382 NUT-HEX 11/16-27-THD 1 N
4 6V-8185 6V-8185 Nut 1/4-20-THD 2 N
4 145 7N-5876 7N-5876 Lamp 24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE 4 Y
4 147 7N-8008 7N-8008 Switch AS-TOGGLE OPERATOR Monitor TEST 1 N
4 149 3T-0304 3T-0304 Base AS-INDICATOR Light MASTER Fault LAMP 1 N
4 7N-1996 7N-1996 Lamp 24-VOLT 1 Y
4 1F-2280 1F-2280 Spacer 0.438X0.75X2.438-IN THK 1 N
4 152 9G-9813 9G-9813 Alarm GP 24-VOLT)(FAULT Y 1 N
4 3K-8782 3K-8782 Fuse 10-AMPERE 8 Y
4 157 2N-3475 2N-3475 Screw 6-32X0.5-IN 4 N
4 158 3T-2662 3T-2662 Circuit Breaker AS 15-AMPERE, Automatic RESET 1 Y
4 159 3D-9799 3D-9799 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.875-IN)(ROUND HEAD 6 N
4 162 9G-7641 9G-7641 Switch GP-START ENGINE, KEY)(KEY Y 1 N
4 163 7G-9730 7G-9730 Lamp AS 120-VOLT, 3-WATT 2 Y
4 6V-8365 6V-8365 SCREW-MACHINE 1/4-28X0.5-IN 2 N
4 5L-4507 5L-4507 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.875-IN 2 N
5 180 4M-5280 4M-5280 NUT-PLATED Full 5/16-18-THD 6 N
5 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 6 N
5 192 8T-2502 8T-2502 Bolt 3/8-16X1.125-IN 1 N
5 5P-5677 5P-5677 Wire 18-GA, BLACK BD N
1 21 6V-8188 6V-8188 Nut 1/2-13-THD 4 N
3 90 5P-9299 5P-9299 Clip LOOP 1 N
3 93 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 1 N
3 103 7X-0344 7X-0344 Bolt 5/8-11X1.375-IN 2 N
3 121 3E-6955 3E-6955 Sensor GP-SPEED TRANSMISSION 1 N
5 179 6V-8189 6V-8189 Nut 5/16-18-THD 6 N
S: 1FB / 1FB (532 ~ 659)
B: Use AS Required D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 8X-7346 Wiring GP-LIGHTING Suitable for 637E Wheel Tractor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 8X-7346 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 8X-7346 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.