Caterpillar assembly #8I1492 drawings for  613C II Wheel Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 8I-1492 Wiring GP-LIGHTING(Caterpillar 613C II wheel tractor)

Part NO. 8I-1492
Name Wiring GP-LIGHTING
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 8LJ IESCN SEBP20290309
Updated 2018-09-27
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 613C II Electrical And Starting System 8I-1492 Assembly

8I-1492 Wiring GP-LIGHTING , S/N 8LJ2187-2499, Part OF 8I-1478 Chassis AR
Model: Caterpillar 613C II
Catalog: Wheel Tractor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
5 2 4B-2041 4B-2041 Nut 6-32-THD 2 N
5 3 4B-4863 4B-4863 Washer 4.7X11X1.2-MM THK 7 N
5 4 6B-4540 6B-4540 Nut 4-40-THD 2 N
1,2,3,4,5 6 4D-7794 4D-7794 Clip 13 N
3 8 3E-0109 3E-0109 Plug ROCKER SWITCH 6 N
5 9C 3E-7279 3E-7279 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(FUEL Pump RELAY 1 N
5 10 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(HEADLAMP 1 N
3 3E-8825 3E-8825 Lamp 24-VOLT)(FUEL PUMP 2 Y
3 12 3E-8858 3E-8858 Switch AS DASH DIMMER 1 N
3 14 3E-9045 3E-9045 Switch AS FUEL PUMP 1 N
4 15A 3E-7886 3E-7886 Sensor GP-SPEED ENGINE RPM Y 1 N
4 7N-7779 7N-7779 SOCKET-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 1 N
4 7N-7780 7N-7780 PIN-CONNECTOR 14-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
5 16 6G-4195 6G-4195 Switch AS-LIMIT BACKUP ALARM 1 N
5 6V-8373 6V-8373 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.187-IN 9 N
5 4B-5324 4B-5324 Washer 3.9X9.6X1.2-MM THK 9 N
2 6V-8376 6V-8376 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.25-IN 2 N
5 8C-9660 8C-9660 Washer 4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK 1 N
3 21 9G-7641 9G-7641 Switch GP-START ENGINE, KEY Y 1 N
1,4,5 22 9G-9150 9G-9150 Clip 6 N
2 23 6T-3642 6T-3642 Circuit Breaker AS 10-AMPERE)(KEY START 1 Y
3 24 9G-9813 9G-9813 Alarm GP 24-VOLT)(ACTION Y 1 N
3 25 2H-1855 2H-1855 Switch AS-FOOT HEAD Light DIMMER 1 N
3 6V-8362 6V-8362 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.31-IN 3 N
5 26 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 4 N
5 27 3K-8782 3K-8782 Fuse 10-AMPERE)(JUNCTION BOX 6 Y
3 29 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 3 N
1,2,3,5 30 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 22 N
1,5 32 8M-2770 8M-2770 Clip LOOP 7 N
4 33 8M-2773 8M-2773 Clip LOOP 1 N
1 37 7N-9560 7N-9560 Switch AS-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter LOCKOUT 1 N
1 38 3E-7262 3E-7262 Sender AS-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter TEMP 1 N
1 4B-2049 4B-2049 Nut 10-32-THD 1 N
1 7X-0620 7X-0620 WASHER-HARD 5.5X13X1.6-MM THK 1 N
1 39 5P-0767 5P-0767 Hose 320-CM E N
3 43 6D-4636 6D-4636 Clip LOOP 1 N
4 44 4S-1962 4S-1962 Clip LOOP 3 N
1,3,4,5 45 9M-8406 9M-8406 Clip LOOP 8 N
3 46 5S-7349 5S-7349 Bolt 1/4-20X0.5-IN 6 N
5 47 6S-2342 6S-2342 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X1.75-IN 2 N
2 48 9S-0174 9S-0174 Circuit Breaker AS 60-AMPERE)(ALTERNATOR 1 Y
2 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
3 77 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 9 N
5 50 2S-6895 2S-6895 Screw 10-32X0.75-IN 2 N
4 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
4 1S-7252 1S-7252 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
4 5P-0747 5P-0747 Cable 00-GA, BLACK)(45CM BE N
3 56 8I-1496 8I-1496 Harness AS-PANEL MAIN CONTROL 1 N
3 57 8I-1540 8I-1540 Harness AS-MONITOR EMS Control PANEL 1 N
3 58 2T-3308 2T-3308 Harness AS-CAB SIGNAL LIGHTING 1 N
5 69 165-4026 165-4026 Switch AS-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY 1 N
5 4F-2294 4F-2294 NUT-JAM 5/16-24-THD 2 N
5 6V-8186 6V-8186 NUT-FULL 5/16-24-THD 2 N
5 6V-8378 6V-8378 Nut 10-32-THD 2 N
2 70 3T-2662 3T-2662 Circuit Breaker AS 15-AMPERE, Automatic RESET)(HEAD,PANEL,TAIL,PARK LAMP 1 Y
3 72 3T-3123 3T-3123 Resistor AS PANEL DIMMER 1 N
4 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
4 75 8T-0100 8T-0100 Bolt M8X1.25X60-MM M 1 N
2 76 8T-8911 8T-8911 Bolt 5/16-18X2-IN 4 N
1,2,3,5 78 8T-4896 8T-4896 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK 47 N
3 79B 160-2445 160-2445 Switch GP-PRESSURE LOW Air INDICATOR 1 N
5 82 6V-4283 6V-4283 PLATE-IDENTIFICATION ALTERNATOR RESET 1 N
1 83 7X-1598 7X-1598 Switch AS-PRESSURE IMPLEMENT VALVE 1 N
1,3 85 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 3 N
4 86 6W-6231 6W-6231 Spacer 0.493X0.675X1.78-IN THK 1 N
3 87 9X-2042 9X-2042 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X12-MM M 6 N
2 89 2T-3739 2T-3739 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(LOW BEAM Y 2 N
2 90 2T-3738 2T-3738 Lamp GP-HEAD 24-VOLT)(HIGH BEAM Y 2 N
2,4 91 033-8248 033-8248 Clip LOOP 13 N
4 92 096-9988 096-9988 Bolt M14X2X30-MM M 1 N
2,3 93 8T-9371 8T-9371 Bolt 3/8-16X0.5-IN 19 N
3 96 8T-9364 8T-9364 Bolt 1/4-20X0.625-IN 3 N
5 100 9X-8486 9X-8486 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.75-IN 11 N
2 102 8N-3844 8N-3844 SENDER-TEMPERATURE COOLANT TEMP 1 N
3 104 7X-2058 7X-2058 Lamp 24-VOLT)(PANEL 1 Y
4 105 8T-4122 8T-4122 WASHER-HARD 17X32X3.5-MM THK 1 N
2,4 106 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 6 N
4 107 8T-4199 8T-4199 Bolt M8X1.25X12-MM M 1 N
1 109 030-9612 030-9612 SCREW-FORMING 10-24X0.5-IN 4 N
1 112 3S-8665 3S-8665 Clip LOOP 4 N
5 9C 125-1302 125-1302 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(FUEL Pump RELAY Y 1 N
1 37 203-3221 203-3221 Switch AS-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter LOCKOUT 1 N
2 48 171-2208 171-2208 Circuit Breaker AS 60-AMPERE)(ALTERNATOR C 1 Y
3 3E-3372 3E-3372 Plug AS-CONNECTOR 4-PIN)(AIR Intake Heater TIMER 1 N
2 81 6T-3644 6T-3644 Circuit Breaker AS 20-AMPERE)(DOME, STOP, Turn LAMP C 1 Y
3 115 2T-3605 2T-3605 FILM-CONTROL SWITCH PANEL 1 N
S: 8LJ / 8LJ (1 ~ 99999)
: (EACH INCLUDES) : (EACH Switch AS INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) : (INCLUDES Recepatcle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH INCLUDES) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 8I-1492 Wiring GP-LIGHTING Suitable for 613C II Wheel Tractor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 8I-1492 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 8I-1492 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.