Caterpillar assembly #5104927 drawings for  D8R General Track Type Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
123

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 510-4927 Wiring GP-CAB(Caterpillar D8R general track type tractor)

Part NO. 510-4927
Name Wiring GP-CAB
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP MEJ IESCN SEBP72240260
Updated 2018-06-01
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT D8R Electrical And Starting System 510-4927 Assembly

510-4927 Wiring GP-CAB , S/N MEJ1-UP, Part OF 375-7924 Canopy AR, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar D8R
Catalog: General Track Type Tractor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 1 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT)(CAB FLOODLIGHTS 2 N
1 2 3E-6328 3E-6328 Alarm GP 24-VOLT)(ACTION Y 1 N
2 3 3E-6389 3E-6389 Lamp GP-DOME 24-VOLT)(CAB Y 1 N
2 5 113-8490 113-8490 Fuse 10-AMPERE 9 Y
2 6 113-8491 113-8491 Fuse 15-AMPERE 11 Y
2 7 125-1302 125-1302 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY Y 1 N
3 3K-0835 3K-0835 Nut 5/8-24-THD 1 N
3 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 3 N
1 10 228-6089 228-6089 Plug ROCKER SWITCH 1 N
2 11 241-8368 241-8368 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY Y 1 N
3 12 255-2752 255-2752 Switch GP-START IGNITION)(KEY Y 1 N
2 14 263-6556 263-6556 Stud M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1 16 284-3623 284-3623 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(IMPLEMENT LOCKOUT 1 N
2 17 284-3664 284-3664 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(FRONT Work LIGHT 1 N
2 19 293-9123 293-9123 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(REAR Work LIGHTS 1 N
1 21 340-7161 340-7161 CONVERTER-POWER 24-VOLT TO 12-VOLT 1 N
3 25 393-3594 393-3594 FILM-IDENTIFICATION IGNITION SWITCH 1 N
2 6V-2369 6V-2369 Cable 4-GA, BLACK)(0.4-M D N
2 9G-4336 9G-4336 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 125-7876 125-7876 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 17.78-MM DIA)(4-CM E N
2 5P-3454 5P-3454 TERMINAL-RING 4-GA, 5/16-IN SCREW 1 N
2 36 125-3298 125-3298 BOLT-SOCKET Head M5X0.8X12-MM M 2 N
2 38 156-6175 156-6175 Clip LADDER 1 N
3 39 174-9194 174-9194 Bolt M8X1.25X16-MM M 1 N
3 42 203-9007 203-9007 Nut 1-1/2-18-THD 1 N
1,3 43 211-0052 211-0052 Nut 1-11/16-18-THD 2 N
1 44 225-3109 225-3109 SCREW-TRUSS Head M4X0.7X14-MM M 2 N
2 46 344-5675 344-5675 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 47 4B-4277 4B-4277 Washer 8.8X17.5X1.6-MM THK 2 N
1,3 48 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 4 N
1 49 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 1 N
1,2 50 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 4 N
2 51 5P-7162 5P-7162 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.5-IN 4 N
1,2,3 53 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 12 N
1,3 54 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 11 N
2 55 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK 2 N
2 56 9X-1046 9X-1046 Screw M4X0.7X18-MM M 9 N
3 57 9X-2042 9X-2042 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X12-MM M 2 N
2 58 9X-2043 9X-2043 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X14-MM M 2 N
2 59 9X-2044 9X-2044 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X16-MM M 2 N
1,2,3 60 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 10 N
2 6V-2366 6V-2366 CABLE-ELECTRICAL 4-GA, RED)(2-DM J N
S: MEJ / MEJ (1 ~ 99999)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) D: Order BY The Meter E: Order BY The Centimeter J: Order BY The Decimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 510-4927 Wiring GP-CAB Suitable for D8R General Track Type Tractor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 510-4927 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 510-4927 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.