Caterpillar assembly #1662225 drawings for  D8R II General Track Type Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
1

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 166-2225 Installation GP-COMMUNICATION(Caterpillar D8R II general track type tractor)

Part NO. 166-2225
Name Installation GP-COMMUNICATION
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -PRODUCT LINK 201
SNP ABJ IESCN SEBP34240223
Updated 2018-09-25
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT D8R II Electrical And Starting System 166-2225 Assembly

166-2225 Installation GP-COMMUNICATION -PRODUCT Link 201 , S/N ABJ1-1499, Replaced BY @270-0537 @, AN Attachment
Model: Caterpillar D8R II
Catalog: General Track Type Tractor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 3 8C-5608 8C-5608 Spacer 6.5X9.5X25.4-MM THK 4 N
1 3E-8558 3E-8558 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 13 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 2 N
1 15 4L-6454 4L-6454 Bolt 3/8-16X1-IN 2 N
1 16 5P-1075 5P-1075 WASHER-HARD 10.2X22.5X3-MM THK 6 N
1 17 6S-1066 6S-1066 Grommet 41.28-MM OD 1 N
1 18 6V-7728 6V-7728 Bolt M6X1X45-MM M 4 N
1 19 6V-8801 6V-8801 Nut 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1 20 7X-0365 7X-0365 Bolt 3/4-10X1.5-IN 2 N
1 21 7X-0582 7X-0582 WASHER-HARD 20X44.5X6-MM THK 2 N
1 22 8T-0639 8T-0639 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 4 N
1 23 8T-4994 8T-4994 WASHER-HARD 20X36.5X3.5-MM THK 1 N
1 24 8T-9397 8T-9397 Bolt 3/4-10X1.25-IN 1 N
1 25 9X-6165 9X-6165 Washer 6.5X22X2.5-MM THK 6 N
1 26 8T-9383 8T-9383 Bolt 1/2-13X0.75-IN 1 N
1 27 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1 28 5M-3062 5M-3062 Bolt 3/8-16X0.75-IN 2 N
1 29 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 2 N
1 30 4P-7429 4P-7429 Clip LADDER 1 N
1 1F-0750 1F-0750 NUT-WELD 3/8-16-THD 2 N
1 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 4 N
1 8T-3612 8T-3612 NUT-WELD M8X1.25-THD M 3 N
1 18 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 2 N
1 24 7X-2538 7X-2538 Bolt M8X1.25X100-MM M 3 N
1 26 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 2 N
1 28 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 3 N
1 29 185-7141 185-7141 FILM-WARNING PRODUCT Link RADIO 1 N
S: ABJ / ABJ (1 ~ 1499)
: (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS, Wedge & Interface SEAL) M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 166-2225 Installation GP-COMMUNICATION Suitable for D8R II General Track Type Tractor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 166-2225 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 166-2225 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.