Caterpillar assembly #4449518 drawings for  D5R2 General Track Type Tractor.
* Last version maybe changed.
12

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 444-9518 Wiring GP-ENGINE(Caterpillar D5R2 general track type tractor)

Part NO. 444-9518
Name Wiring GP-ENGINE
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP P5W IESCN M00803850179
Updated 2018-09-19
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT D5R2 Electrical And Starting System 444-9518 Assembly

444-9518 Wiring GP-ENGINE , S/N P5W1-UP, Part OF 492-7365 Installation AR-ENGINE
Model: Caterpillar D5R2
Catalog: General Track Type Tractor
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
1 8T-3490 8T-3490 NUT-WELD M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
2 6 234-5013 234-5013 Sensor GP-TEMPERATURE TORQUE Converter OIL Y 1 N
1,2 8 290-5562 290-5562 Mount DUAL SWIVEL 2 N
1 10 318-1178 318-1178 Sensor GP-SPEED MAGNETIC, High OUTPUT)(TORQUE Converter OUTPUT Y 1 N
2 030-1707 030-1707 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 3/8-IN SCREW 1 N
2 030-1709 030-1709 TERMINAL-RING 0-GA, 1/4-IN SCREW 1 N
2 159-8048 159-8048 CABLE-ELECTRICAL 0-GA, BLACK)(38-CM E N
1 1S-4915 1S-4915 Liner CONDUIT 6 N
1 1S-7251 1S-7251 TERMINAL-CABLE 00-GA, 1/2-IN SCREW 1 N
1 5P-0760 5P-0760 Cable 0-GA, RED)(196-CM E N
1 8T-2225 8T-2225 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 25.4-MM DIA)(24-CM E N
1 159-8049 159-8049 Cable 00-GA, RED)(104-CM E N
1 351-9309 351-9309 TUBE-HEAT Shrink 32-MM DIA)(21-CM E N
2 18 085-8091 085-8091 Bolt M10X1.5X55-MM M 2 N
1,2 19 132-5789 132-5789 Clip LADDER 2 N
1,2 21 1S-0994 1S-0994 Clip LOOP 5 N
1 23 3E-4353 3E-4353 WASHER-HARD 11X25X3-MM THK 1 N
2 24 4P-7428 4P-7428 Clip LADDER 2 N
1,2 25 4P-7581 4P-7581 Clip LADDER 10 N
1,2 26 4P-8134 4P-8134 Clip LADDER 5 N
1 28 5P-4116 5P-4116 WASHER-HARD 8.8X20.5X2-MM THK 1 N
1 29 5P-9297 5P-9297 Clip LOOP 2 N
2 30 6V-7357 6V-7357 Bolt M6X1X25-MM M 1 N
1 31 7C-8246 7C-8246 Spacer 10.5X20X24-MM THK 1 N
2 32 8T-1889 8T-1889 Clip SLOT 2 N
2 33 8T-1890 8T-1890 Clip TAB 2 N
1,2 34 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 26 N
1 35 8T-4133 8T-4133 Nut M10X1.5-THD M 1 N
1,2 36 8T-4136 8T-4136 Bolt M10X1.5X25-MM M 5 N
1,2 37 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 7 N
1 38 8T-4185 8T-4185 Bolt M10X1.5X50-MM M 1 N
1 39 8T-4186 8T-4186 Bolt M10X1.5X40-MM M 1 N
1 40 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 1 N
1,2 41 8T-4191 8T-4191 Bolt M10X1.5X16-MM M 6 N
2 42 8T-4192 8T-4192 Bolt M12X1.75X25-MM M 1 N
2 43 8T-4195 8T-4195 Bolt M10X1.5X30-MM M 2 N
2 44 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
1,2 45 8T-5005 8T-5005 Bolt M10X1.5X70-MM M 2 N
1 48 9C-5344 9C-5344 Spacer 10.5X20X18-MM THK 1 N
1,2 49 9W-1991 9W-1991 Spacer 10.7X17.1X40-MM THK 2 N
2 50 9X-2038 9X-2038 Washer 7X19X2-MM THK 1 N
1 23 7X-7729 7X-7729 Washer 11X25X3-MM THK 1 N
2 30 4M-5281 4M-5281 Bolt 1/4-20X0.75-IN 1 N
2 51 283-8650 283-8650 WASHER-HARD 10.2X18.5X5-MM THK 1 N
S: P5W / P5W (1 ~ 99999)
B: Use AS Required E: Order BY The Centimeter M: Metric Part Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 444-9518 Wiring GP-ENGINE Suitable for D5R2 General Track Type Tractor Electrical And Starting System
*Original 444-9518 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 444-9518 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.