Caterpillar assembly #1902180 drawings for  973C Track Loader.
* Last version maybe changed.
12345

Electrical And Starting System Assembly 190-2180 Wiring GP-PLATFORM(Caterpillar 973C track loader)

Part NO. 190-2180
Name Wiring GP-PLATFORM
Section Electrical And Starting System
Modifier -
SNP 3RZ IESCN SEBC13040147
Updated 2010-09-24
Stock China GuangZhou
Accept Payment T/T, Western Union, Alipay, Paypal, L/C
Shipping Method Sea, Air or DHL/FEDEX/TNT/EMS

Power-Cat.COM have excellent quality Guarantee.

CAT 973C Electrical And Starting System 190-2180 Assembly

190-2180 Wiring GP-PLATFORM , S/N 3RZ1-UP, Part OF 204-0637 Cab AR, 166-7486 Cab AR-ENCLOSED ROPS, Type 2
Model: Caterpillar 973C
Catalog: Track Loader
Section: Electrical And Starting System

Grp. Ref. Part NO. Name Modify Note Comments Quantity Maint
3 2 2P-4339 2P-4339 NUT-JAM 7/16-28-THD 1 N
3 3 3E-2210 3E-2210 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(LIGHTING 1 N
3 3E-8825 3E-8825 Lamp 24-VOLT 2 Y
3 4 3E-5239 3E-5239 Relay AS 24-VOLT 1 N
1 5L-7200 5L-7200 Screw 8-32X0.375-IN 1 N
1 6V-8363 6V-8363 Screw 10-32X0.312-IN 2 N
1 6V-8370 6V-8370 NUT-HEX 3/4-32-THD 1 N
3 9 6I-1418 6I-1418 Spacer 8.2X12.7X28.7-MM THK 4 N
3 6V-8362 6V-8362 SCREW-MACHINE 8-32X0.31-IN 5 N
3 11 6T-7058 6T-7058 Lens RED 2 N
3 12 6V-5645 6V-5645 SCREW-MACHINE 10-32X0.87-IN 2 N
3 14 7N-1996 7N-1996 Lamp 24-VOLT 2 Y
4 15 7N-5876 7N-5876 Lamp 24-VOLT, 0.2-AMPERE 2 Y
1 16 7T-0969 7T-0969 Horn AS 24-VOLT, Low TONE 1 N
1 8C-7581 8C-7581 SCREW-MACHINE M4X0.7X8-MM M 2 N
1 096-6166 096-6166 WASHER-HARD 4.5X9X1-MM THK 2 N
4 20 9G-0011 9G-0011 Switch AS-TOGGLE SENSOR/SPEED CALIBRATION 1 N
4 6T-3631 6T-3631 NUT-HEX 15/32-32-THD 2 N
4 6V-8374 6V-8374 SCREW-MACHINE 6-32X0.25-IN 3 N
3 21 9G-7641 9G-7641 Switch GP-START ENGINE, KEY JY 1 N
1 22 9S-4693 9S-4693 Circuit Breaker AS 80-AMPERE)(MAIN 1 Y
1 0S-1570 0S-1570 Bolt 1/4-28X0.625-IN 2 N
1 7X-3182 7X-3182 Bolt 1/4-28X0.5-IN 2 N
1,3 68 8T-4205 8T-4205 WASHER-HARD 7.2X14.5X2-MM THK C 16 N
3 26 112-6169 112-6169 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(AIR Inlet HEATER 1 N
3 27 114-3349 114-3349 SCREW-PAN Head M5X0.8X30-MM M 8 N
1 8T-8729 8T-8729 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
1 6V-9632 6V-9632 NUT-WELD M6X1-THD M 4 N
1 5P-9799 5P-9799 Tube HEAT SHRINK BD N
3 34 123-6361 123-6361 Switch AS-ROCKER 24-VOLT)(ETHER Start AID, Operator MODE 1 N
3 35 125-1302 125-1302 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(START RELAY Y 1 N
3 37 164-9969 164-9969 FILM-IDENTIFICATION VIMS, Instrument PANEL 1 N
3 39 167-0138 167-0138 Switch GP-MAGNETIC 24-VOLT)(MAIN Power RELAY Y 1 N
3 8T-8874 8T-8874 NUT-WELD M5X0.8-THD M 8 N
1 3E-8557 3E-8557 Bolt M5X0.8X39.37-MM M 1 N
1 51 3K-8782 3K-8782 Fuse 10-AMPERE 7 Y
3 55 5C-2890 5C-2890 Nut M6X1-THD M 1 N
1 56 5C-9553 5C-9553 Bolt M6X1X16-MM M 8 N
3 58 5P-8393 5P-8393 Setscrew 8-32X0.5-IN 1 N
3 59 7X-0818 7X-0818 Bolt M8X1.25X45-MM M 4 N
3 60 7X-2543 7X-2543 Bolt M10X1.5X120-MM M 2 N
1 61 8M-0456 8M-0456 Fuse 20-AMPERE 3 Y
1 62 8M-8948 8M-8948 Fuse 15-AMPERE 1 Y
1,3 63 8T-4121 8T-4121 WASHER-HARD 11X21X2.5-MM THK 5 N
1 64 8T-4137 8T-4137 Bolt M10X1.5X20-MM M 3 N
3 65 8T-4138 8T-4138 Bolt M6X1X20-MM M 1 N
3 66 8T-4171 8T-4171 Bolt M6X1X12-MM M 6 N
4 67 8T-4189 8T-4189 Bolt M8X1.25X20-MM M 4 N
3 69 8T-4223 8T-4223 WASHER-HARD 13.5X25.5X3-MM THK 1 N
4 70 8T-4224 8T-4224 WASHER-HARD 8.8X16X2-MM THK 4 N
3 71 9N-0869 9N-0869 WASHER-HARD 8.8X25.5X2-MM THK 4 N
3 73 9X-2043 9X-2043 SCREW-TRUSS Head M6X1X14-MM M 5 N
1 74 9X-8256 9X-8256 Washer 6.6X12X2-MM THK 6 N
1 16 163-1201 163-1201 Horn AS 24-VOLT, Low TONE C 1 N
3 22 171-2210 171-2210 Circuit Breaker AS 80-AMPERE)(MAIN C 1 Y
3 6V-8187 6V-8187 Nut 1/4-28-THD 2 N
3 186-3735 186-3735 PIN-CONNECTOR 16-GA TO 18-GA 2 N
3 6T-8115 6T-8115 Nut 1/2-24-THD 1 N
C: 3RZ / 3RZ (1 ~ 99999)
: -OR- : -OR- : (INCLUDES Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : -OR- : -OR- : (EACH Includes Receptacle AS & WEDGE) : (EACH Includes Plug AS & WEDGE) : (INCLUDES Plug AS & WEDGE) B: Use AS Required C: Change From Previous Type D: Order BY The Meter J: Requires 5P-8500 Key M: Metric Part R: Remfg Part May BE Available Y: Separate Illustration

*Assembly 190-2180 Wiring GP-PLATFORM Suitable for 973C Track Loader Electrical And Starting System
*Original 190-2180 Assembly contains Regular Invoice included, After-sales service is provided by the official.
*Used 190-2180 Assembly offer Customs Invoice, After-sales service is provided.
*All Taxes included, no more extra fee.
*Shipping country: Asia China SZ / US(depends on local tax rate,effectiveness/tax rate will be prioritized).

Power-Cat.COM have professional services.

Power-Cat.COM global.